2015 – 2016 Executive Committee

In accordance with the Constitution of the Region, the following Branches were selected to serve on the Executive Committee for the period 2015 to 2016:

 

NAME

OFFICE

BRANCH

 

Dr. The Hon. Kendal Major, MP

 

Chairperson

 

THE BAHAMAS

 

 

 

Hon. Franklin Rudolph Oneal Brand

 

 

Vice Chairperson

Regional Representative

Resigned 30/04/2016

 

ST. CHRISTOPHER & NEVIS

 

Hon. Ingrid Moses Scatliffe, MHA,

 

 

Immediate Past Chairperson

 

BRITISH VIRGIN ISLANDS

 

Hon. Shirley Osborne MP

 

 

CWP Chairperson

Regional Representative

 

 

MONTSERRAT

 

Hon. Michael Peyrefitte, MP

 

 

Regional Representative

 

BELIZE

 

Hon. K.H. Randolph Horton, MP, JP

 

 

Member

 

BERMUDA

 

 

Hon. Juliana O’Connor Connolly, MLA

 

Member

 

CAYMAN ISLANDS

 

 

Hon. Michael Pierre, MP

 

 

Member

 

 

GRENADA

 

 

Hon. Michael Peart, MP

 

 

Hon. Pearnel Charles, CD, JP, MP Speaker of the House

 

 

Member

Retired March 10, 2016

 

Member

March 10, 2016

JAMAICA

 

 

Hon. Bridgid Annissette-Geroge, MP

 

 

Member

 

TRINIDAD & TOBAGO

 

Mrs. Heather Cooke, JP

 

 

Regional Secretary

 

 

JAMAICA

 

 

2014 – 2015 Executive Committee

In accordance with the Constitution of the Region, the following Branches were selected to serve on the Executive Committee for the period 2014 to 2015:

 

NAME

OFFICE

BRANCH

 

Hon. Ingrid Moses Scatliffe, MHA

 

 

Chairperson

 

BRITISH VIRGIN ISLANDS

 

Hon. Alix Boyd Knights, MHA

 

 

Vice Chairperson

 

DOMINICA

 

Hon. Michael Carrington, MP

 

 

Immediate Past Chairperson

 

 

BARBADOS

 

Hon. Hendrick Alexander, MBE,MP

 

 

 Regional Representative

 

ST. VINCENT & THE GRENADINES

 

Hon. Teresina Bodkin, MLA

(served to January 2015)

 

Ms. Shirley Osborne

(Served from January 2015)

 Regional Representative

MONTSERRAT

 

Hon. Michael Peyrefitte, MP

 

 

Regional Representative

 

BELIZE

 

Hon. Glenys Hanna Martin

 

CWP Chairperson

 

THE BAHAMAS

 

 

Hon. K.H. Randolph Horton

 

 

Member

 

BERMUDA

 

Hon. Juliana O’Connor Connolly, MLA

 

Member

 

CAYMAN ISLANDS

 

Hon. Michael Pierre, MP

 

 

Member

 

GRENADA

 

Hon. Michael Peart, MP

 

 

Member

 

JAMAICA

 

Hon. Peter I. Foster, MP

 

 

Member

 

ST. LUCIA

 

Hon. Wade Mark, MP

 

 

Member

 

TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO

 

Mrs. Heather Cooke, JP

 

 

Regional Secretary

 

 

JAMAICA


2013 – 2014 Executive Committee

In accordance with the Constitution of the Region, the following Branches were selected to serve on the Executive Committee for the period 2013 to 2014:

 

                 Name 

Office

                  Branch 

Hon. Michael Carrington, MP

 Chairperson

 Barbados

Hon.Ingrid Moses Scatliffe,MHA  

 Vice Chairman

 The British Virgin Islands

Hon. D. Gisele Isaac-Arrindell,MP

 immediate Past Chairman

 Antigua and Barbuda

Hon. Dr.  Kendal Major,MP  

 Regional Representative

 The Bahamas

Hon. Hendrick Alexander, MP

 Regional Representative

St. Vincent and The Grenadines

Hon. Teresina Bodkin

 Regional Representative

 Montserrat

Hon. Glenys Hanna-Martin, MP

 CWP Representative

 The Bahamas

Hon. Wade Mark, MP

 Member

 Trinidad & Tobago

Hon. Michael Pierre,MP 

 Member

 Grenada

Hon. K.H. Randolph Horton 

 Member

 Bermuda

Hon. Michael Peart, MP 

 Member

 Jamaica

Hon. Alix Boyd Knights  

 Member

 Dominica

Hon. Julianna O'Connor – Connolly, MHA

 Member

 Cayman Islands

 

 

2012 – 2013 Executive Committee

In accordance with the Constitution of the Region, the following Branches were selected to serve on the Executive Committee for the period 2012 to 2013:

 

Name

Office

Branch

Hon. D. Gisele Isaac-Arrindell, MP

Chairperson

Antigua and Barbuda

Hon. Michael Carrington, MP

Vice Chairman

Barbados

Hon. Michael Peart, MP

Immediate Past Chairman 

Jamaica

Hon. Julianna O’Connor – Connolly, MHA

Regional Representative

Cayman Islands

Hon. Hendrick Alexander, OBE, MP

Regional Representative

ST. Vincent and The Grenadines

Hon. Dr. Kendal Major, MP

Regional Representative

The Bahamas

Hon. Glenys Hanna-Martin, MP

CWP Representative

The Bahamas

Hon. Wade Mark, MP

Member

Trinidad & Tobago

Hon. Terry Lister, JP , MP

Member

Bermuda

Hon. Ingrid Moses Scatliffe, MHA

Member

The British Virgin Islands

Hon. Peter Foster, MP

Member

St. Lucia

Hon. Raphael Trotman, MP

Member

Guyana

Hon. Barbara Webster Bourne, MHA

Member

Anguilla


 

2011-2012 Executive Committee

In accordance with the Constitution of the Region, the following Branches were selected to serve on the Executive Committee for the period 2011 to 2012:

 

Name

Office

Branch

Hon. Michael Peart, MP

Chairperson

Jamaica

Hon. D. Gisele Arrindell-Isaac,MP 

Vice Chairman

Antigua and Barbuda

Sen. The Hon. Joan Purcell

Immediate Past Chairman

Grenada

Hon. Hon. Lovitta Farggo

CWP Representative

Bermuda

Hon. Julianna O’Connor – Connolly, MHA

Regional Representative

The Bahamas

Hon. Alvin Smith, MHA

Regional Representative

Cayman Islands

Hon. Kelver Darroux, MHA

Regional Representative

Dominica

Hon. Wade Mark, MP

Member

Trinidad and Tobago

Hon. Michael Carrington

Member

Barbados

Hon. Curtis Martin, MP

Member

St. Kitts

 

Member

Bermuda

 

Member

The British Virgin Islands


 

2010-2011 Executive Committee

In accordance with the Constitution of the Region, the following Branches were selected to serve on the Executive Committee for the period 2010 to 2011:

 

Name

Office

Branch

Hon. Joan Purcell

Chairperson

Grenada

Hon. Delroy Chuck

Vice Chairman

Jamaica

Sen. The Hon. Wade Mark, MP

Immediate Past Chairman

Trinidad and Tobago

Hon. Dancia Penn, OBE,MLA, Deputy Premiere

CWP Representative

The British Virgin Islands

Hon. Hari Ramkarran, SC, MP

Regional Representative

Guyana

Hon. Julianna O’Connor- Connolly

Regional Representative

Cayman Islands

Hon. Kelver Darroux, MHA

Regional Representative

Dominica

Hon. Gisele Isaac- Arrindelle, MP

Member

Antigua and Barbuda

Hon. Neletha Butterfield

Member

Bermuda

Hon. Michael Carrington

Member

Barbados

Hon. Dr. Rosemarie Husbands-Mathurine

Member

St. Lucia

 

Member

Montserrat

 

Member

Anguilla

 

 

2009-2010 Executive Committee

In accordance with the Constitution of the Region, the following Branches were selected to serve on the Executive Committee for the period 2009 to 2010:

      

Name

Office

Branch

Hon. Barendra Sinanan, MP

Chairperson

Trinidad and Tobago

Hon. Joan Purcell

Vice Chairman

Grenada

Hon. Hari Ramkarran, SC, MP

Immediate Past Chairman

Guyana

Hon. Dancia Penn, OBE, MLA, Deputy Premier

CWP Representative

The British Virgin Islands

Hon. Hari Ramkarran, SC, MP

Regional Representative

Guyana

Hon. Keith Flax, MHA

Regional Representative

The British Virgin Islands

Hon. Alix Boyd- Knights

Regional Representative

Dominica

Hon. Neletha Butterfield

Member

Bermuda

Hon. Michael Carrington

Member

Barbados

Hon. Dr. Rosemarie Husbands-Mathurine

Member

St. Lucia

Hon. Hon. Gisele Isaac- Arrindelle, MP

Member

Antigua and Barbuda

Hon. Delroy Chuck, MP

Member

Jamaica

Hon. Mary Lawrence, MP

Member

Cayman Islands

 

 

2008-2009 Executive Committee

In accordance with the Constitution of the Region, the following Branches were selected to serve on the Executive Committee for the period 2008 to 2009:


Name

Office

Branch

Hon. Hari Ramkarran, SC, MP

Chairperson

Guyana

Hon. Barendra Sinanan, MP

Vice Chairman

Trinidad and Tobago

Hon. David Carty, MLA

Immediate Past Chairman

Anguilla

Hon. Keith Flax, MHA

CWP Representative

The British Virgin Islands

Hon. Gisele Isaac- Arrindelle, MP

Regional Representative

Antigua and Barbuda

Hon. Hari N. Ramkarran, MHA

Regional Representative

Guyana

Hon. Majorie Morton

Regional Representative

Nevis

Hon. D. N. I Butterfield, MP

Member

Bermuda

Hon. Michael Carrington

Member

Barbados

Hon. Delroy Chuck, MP

Member

Jamaica

 

Member

 The Bahamas

 

Member

Dominica

 

Member

St. Kitts